Sarpsborg IBK B16

Favorited Make favorite Sarpsborg IBK B16

Team name Sarpsborg IBK
Shirt colors Blue / White / Blue
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 3
Country Norway
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Sarpsborg IBK

In addition to Sarpsborg IBK, 31 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Sarpsborg IBK could be found in Group 3 together with Lindome IBK, Partille IB, Röke IBK, Panthers Praha and FbC Hradec Králové.

Sarpsborg IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Örkelljunga IF with 0-4. In the Final, Partille IB won over Örkelljunga IF and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 16.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Sarpsborg IBK

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FbC Hradec Králové 5 4 1 0 27 12 (15) 13
2 Lindome IBK 5 4 0 1 17 8 (9) 12
  Partille IB 5 3 1 1 21 10 (11) 10
4 Panthers Praha 5 2 0 3 15 10 (5) 6
5 Sarpsborg IBK 5 1 0 4 12 23 (-11) 3
6 Röke IBK 5 0 0 5 7 36 (-29) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK Sarpsborg IBK 4 1 13:20 Kristinedalshallen B16 Grp 3   04013806 INFO
Sarpsborg IBK Partille IB 1 4 18:00 Sandeklevshallen B16 Grp 3   04011612 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Panthers Praha Sarpsborg IBK 5 1 12:20 Kristinedalshallen B16 Grp 3   05013806 INFO
Sarpsborg IBK Röke IBK 7 4 17:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B16 Grp 3   05013713 INFO
FbC Hradec Králové Sarpsborg IBK 6 2 22:40 Kristinedalshallen B16 Grp 3   05013820 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sarpsborg IBK Horten Innebandyklubb 7 2 12:00 Torpahallen B16 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06011804 INFO
Ingarö IF Sarpsborg IBK 4 6 17:00 Valhalla A B16 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06011909 INFO
Örkelljunga IF Sarpsborg IBK 4 0 22:00 Lundbystrand 3 B16 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06011115 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using