You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018 here.

IBF Örebro Ungdom G14

Favorited Make favorite IBF Örebro Ungdom G14

Team name IBF Örebro Ungdom
Shirt colors Black / Red / Black
Age category Girls 14
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About IBF Örebro Ungdom

IBF Örebro Ungdom was one of 121 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They participated with one team in Girls 14.

In addition to IBF Örebro Ungdom, 29 other teams from 3 different countries played in Girls 14. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof IBF Örebro Ungdom could be found in Group 3 together with Röke IBK, FBC Liberec, Partille IB and Värnamo IK.

IBF Örebro Ungdom made it to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 3. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against SST Net Landskrona IBK, which they won with 3-2. Thereby IBF Örebro Ungdom won the entire Playoff B in Girls 14 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017.

IBF Örebro Ungdom also participated in Girls 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2016. They reached the Semi final in G13 Playoff A, but lost it against Hovslätts IK with 2-3.

IBF Örebro Ungdom comes from Örebro which lies approximately 250 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. Other than IBF Örebro Ungdom, the club Lillån IBK does also originate from the area around Örebro.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to IBF Örebro Ungdom

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FBC Liberec 4 3 1 0 21 6 (15) 10
2 Partille IB 4 3 0 1 12 7 (5) 9
  IBF Örebro Ungdom 4 2 0 2 8 7 (1) 6
4 Värnamo IK 4 1 1 2 8 8 (0) 4
5 Röke IBK 4 0 0 4 0 21 (-21) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBF Örebro Ungdom Värnamo IK 2 1 19:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena A G14 Grp 3   05013710 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Röke IBK IBF Örebro Ungdom 0 3 08:40 Kristinedalshallen G14 Grp 3   05011615 INFO
IBF Örebro Ungdom FBC Liberec 1 3 14:00 Kristinedalshallen G14 Grp 3   06011805 INFO
Partille IB IBF Örebro Ungdom 3 2 18:00 Nya Pjäshallen G14 Grp 3   06011816 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBF Örebro Ungdom Warberg IBF 1 0 17:40 Nya Pjäshallen G14 Playoff B 1/8 Final   07011410 INFO
IBF Örebro Ungdom Skillingaryds IK 5 1 22:00 Lundbystrand 3 G14 Playoff B 1/4 Final   07011114 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tunet IBK IBF Örebro Ungdom 2 3 09:00 Lundbystrand 3 G14 Playoff B Semi final   08011101 INFO
SST Net Landskrona IBK IBF Örebro Ungdom 2 3 14:30 Lundbystrand 2 G14 Playoff B Final   08011006 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using