You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018 here.

Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi B15

Favorited Make favorite Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi B15

Team name Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi
Shirt colors Blue / White / Blue
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 6
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi

In addition to Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi, 48 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi could be found in Group 6 together with Craftstaden IBK, Lindås Waves IBK, Tranemo IBK and Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club.

Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi made it to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 6. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against Snipers Bratislava with 0-4. Thereby Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi finished second in B15 Playoff B during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Craftstaden IBK 4 4 0 0 16 2 (14) 12
  Lindås Waves IBK 4 3 0 1 19 7 (12) 9
  Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 4 2 0 2 12 7 (5) 6
4 Tranemo IBK 4 1 0 3 8 12 (-4) 3
5 Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club 4 0 0 4 0 27 (-27) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Lindås Waves IBK 2 4 09:00 ÖHK-hallen K B15 Grp 6   05010204 INFO
Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 0 6 12:40 Salming (X3M) Arena B15 Grp 6   05010209 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tranemo IBK Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 1 3 14:40 Askims Sporthall B15 Grp 6   06010109 INFO
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Craftstaden IBK 1 2 18:40 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B15 Grp 6   06012318 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Horten Innebandyklubb 20 0 11:00 Valhalla A B15 Playoff B 1/16 Final   07011903 INFO
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Warberg IBF Vit 5 1 15:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B15 Playoff B 1/8 Final   07013407 INFO
Ingelstad IBK Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 0 3 20:00 Lundbystrand 3 B15 Playoff B 1/4 Final   07011112 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Tranemo IBK 6 2 10:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B15 Playoff B Semi final   08012702 INFO
Snipers Bratislava Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 4 0 15:40 Lundbystrand 3 B15 Playoff B Final   08011107 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using