You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018 here.

Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS G16

Favorited Make favorite Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS G16

Team name Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS
Shirt colors Black / Black / Black
Age category Girls 16
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS

In addition to Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS, 16 other teams from 3 different countries played in Girls 16. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS could be found in Group 3 together with Husqvarna IK, Rottne IF, Itelligence Bulldogs Brno, Tunet IBK and Landvetter IBK Wings.

Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS made it to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 3. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against Tunet IBK with 0-3. Thereby Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS finished second in G16 Playoff A during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017.

Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS also participated in Girls 15 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2016. They reached the final in Playoff A, but lost it against Tunet IBK with 3-5 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Tunet IBK 5 4 1 0 15 1 (14) 13
  Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS 5 3 1 1 16 4 (12) 10
  Landvetter IBK Wings 5 2 2 1 12 13 (-1) 8
4 Husqvarna IK 5 1 1 3 8 13 (-5) 4
5 Itelligence Bulldogs Brno 5 1 1 3 5 13 (-8) 4
6 Rottne IF 5 1 0 4 4 16 (-12) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Itelligence Bulldogs Brno Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS 0 5 11:40 Tuve Sporthall G16 Grp 3   05011211 INFO
Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS Tunet IBK 0 3 18:00 Lundbystrand 4 G16 Grp 3   06011003 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS Rottne IF 7 0 09:20 Lundbystrand 1 G16 Grp 3   06011109 INFO
Landvetter IBK Wings Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS 1 1 14:00 Lundbystrand 4 G16 Grp 3   06011316 INFO
Husqvarna IK Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS 0 3 18:00 Lundbystrand 2 G16 Grp 3   05011206 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS 4 5 P 18:00 Lundbystrand 1 G16 Playoff A 1/4 Final   07010910 INFO
Karo IBF Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS 5 6 P 22:00 Heidhallen G16 Playoff A Semi final   07010514 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS Tunet IBK 0 3 11:00 Lisebergshallen G16 Playoff A Final   08010803 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using