You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018 here.

FBC Engelholm B16

Favorited Make favorite FBC Engelholm B16

Team name FBC Engelholm
Shirt colors White / Orange / Black
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About FBC Engelholm

In addition to FBC Engelholm, 29 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof FBC Engelholm could be found in Group 4 together with Svenljunga IBK, Pixbo Wallenstam IBF, Sveiva Innebandyklubb and Månsarps IBK.

FBC Engelholm made it to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 4. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against Fristad GoIF with 2-3. Thereby FBC Engelholm finished second in B16 Playoff B during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017.

FBC Engelholm also participated in Boys 15 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2016. They reached the Semi final in B15 Playoff B, but lost it against Warberg IBF 1 with 2-8.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Engelholm

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 4 4 0 0 22 3 (19) 12
2 Månsarps IBK 4 3 0 1 12 8 (4) 9
  FBC Engelholm 4 2 0 2 10 14 (-4) 6
4 Sveiva Innebandyklubb 4 1 0 3 9 11 (-2) 3
5 Svenljunga IBK 4 0 0 4 4 21 (-17) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Månsarps IBK FBC Engelholm 2 1 11:00 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B16 Grp 4   06013203 INFO
FBC Engelholm Sveiva Innebandyklubb 4 3 16:00 ÖHK-hallen K B16 Grp 4   05010201 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF FBC Engelholm 7 1 15:20 Frölunda kulturhus B16 Grp 4   05010508 INFO
FBC Engelholm Svenljunga IBK 4 2 20:00 Heidhallen B16 Grp 4   06010217 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm Ale IBF 8 3 14:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B16 Playoff B 1/8 Final   07013306 INFO
Hovslätts IK FBC Engelholm 3 5 21:00 Heidhallen B16 Playoff B 1/4 Final   07010513 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm Carlshamns IBK 85 6 4 11:00 Torpahallen B16 Playoff B Semi final   08011803 INFO
FBC Engelholm Fristad GoIF 2 3 15:40 Lundbystrand 1 B16 Playoff B Final   08010907 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using