You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018 here.

SST Net Landskrona IBK G14

Favorited Make favorite SST Net Landskrona IBK G14

Team name SST Net Landskrona IBK
Shirt colors Black / White / Black
Age category Girls 14
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About SST Net Landskrona IBK

In addition to SST Net Landskrona IBK, 29 other teams from 3 different countries played in Girls 14. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof SST Net Landskrona IBK could be found in Group 4 together with Skillingaryds IK, Tunet IBK, Ekerö IK and Pixbo Wallenstam IBF.

SST Net Landskrona IBK made it to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 4. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against IBF Örebro Ungdom with 2-3. Thereby SST Net Landskrona IBK finished second in G14 Playoff B during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017.

SST Net Landskrona IBK also participated in Girls 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2016. They reached the 1/4 Final in G13 Playoff A, but lost it against Hovslätts IK with 2-3.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to SST Net Landskrona IBK

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 4 3 0 1 11 3 (8) 9
2 Ekerö IK 4 2 1 1 9 3 (6) 7
  SST Net Landskrona IBK 4 2 1 1 8 9 (-1) 7
4 Tunet IBK 4 2 0 2 15 8 (7) 6
5 Skillingaryds IK 4 0 0 4 4 24 (-20) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SST Net Landskrona IBK Ekerö IK 1 1 13:00 Frölunda kulturhus G14 Grp 4   05010210 INFO
Tunet IBK SST Net Landskrona IBK 6 2 17:00 Askims Sporthall G14 Grp 4   05010514 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF SST Net Landskrona IBK 0 1 14:00 Salming (X3M) Arena G14 Grp 4   06013216 INFO
SST Net Landskrona IBK Skillingaryds IK 4 2 18:40 Askims Sporthall G14 Grp 4   05010505 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SST Net Landskrona IBK FBC Vinga 4 1 16:00 Askims Sporthall G14 Playoff B 1/8 Final   07010108 INFO
FBC Engelholm SST Net Landskrona IBK 1 3 21:00 Salming (X3M) Arena G14 Playoff B 1/4 Final   07012312 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SST Net Landskrona IBK Värnamo IK 1 0 09:00 Lundbystrand 2 G14 Playoff B Semi final   08011001 INFO
SST Net Landskrona IBK IBF Örebro Ungdom 2 3 14:30 Lundbystrand 2 G14 Playoff B Final   08011006 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using