You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Tunet IBK B13

Favorited Make favorite Tunet IBK B13

Team name Tunet IBK
Shirt colors Purple / Yellow / Purple
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 12
Country Norway
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Tunet IBK

In addition to Tunet IBK, 60 other teams from 6 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Tunet IBK could be found in Group 12 together with IK Zenith, Husqvarna IK 1, Marstrands IBK, FC Helsingborg and Växjö IBK U.

Tunet IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 12. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Prague Tigers with 2-7. In the Final, Prague Tigers won over Onyx IBS and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

Tunet IBK also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/16 Final in B12 Playoff B, but lost it against FBC Lerum Panthers with 2-6.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Tunet IBK

Games

Group 12

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Växjö IBK U 5 4 1 0 32 11 (21) 13
2 Marstrands IBK 5 4 0 1 35 7 (28) 12
3 Tunet IBK 5 2 2 1 17 12 (5) 8
4 IK Zenith 5 1 2 2 16 15 (1) 5
5 FC Helsingborg 5 1 1 3 10 26 (-16) 4
6 Husqvarna IK 1 5 0 0 5 9 48 (-39) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tunet IBK Marstrands IBK 2 3 10:20 Lundbystrand 4 B13 Grp 12   04011201 INFO
Husqvarna IK 1 Tunet IBK 3 7 17:40 Tuve Sporthall B13 Grp 12   04012609 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Växjö IBK U Tunet IBK 2 2 09:20 Lundbystrand 1 B13 Grp 12   05010902 INFO
Tunet IBK IK Zenith 1 1 14:40 Tuve Sporthall B13 Grp 12   05012609 INFO
Tunet IBK FC Helsingborg 5 3 19:00 Lundbystrand 5 B13 Grp 12   05011315 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tunet IBK IBK Lund Svart 4 1 10:00 Lundbystrand 2 B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06011002 INFO
Tranemo IBK Tunet IBK 1 7 17:00 Hall of Flame B13 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06010409 INFO
Gepardi DDM Helceletka Brno Tunet IBK 3 4 21:00 Frölunda kulturhus B13 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06010212 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Prague Tigers Tunet IBK 7 2 08:00 Lundbystrand 3 B13 Playoff B Semi final   07011100 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using