You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Pixbo Wallenstam IBF B13 2

Favorited Make favorite Pixbo Wallenstam IBF B13 2

Team name Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2
Shirt colors Red / White / Red
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2

In addition to the three Pixbo Wallenstam IBF teams, 58 other teams from 6 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 could be found in Group 3 together with Onyx IBS, Malmhaug IBF, Snipers Bratislava and Gnosjö IBK.

Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Tatran Stresovice with 5-6. In the Final, IBK Alingsås won over CL98IC and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Pixbo Wallenstam IBF

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 4 4 0 0 39 7 (32) 12
2 Snipers Bratislava 4 3 0 1 13 13 (0) 9
  Onyx IBS 4 2 0 2 16 13 (3) 6
4 Gnosjö IBK 4 1 0 3 14 20 (-6) 3
5 Malmhaug IBF 4 0 0 4 3 32 (-29) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Gnosjö IBK Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 2 10 10:20 Torpahallen B13 Grp 3   04011802 INFO
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 Snipers Bratislava 11 3 15:00 Kristinedalshallen B13 Grp 3   04013808 INFO
Malmhaug IBF Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 0 14 19:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B13 Grp 3   04013714 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 Onyx IBS 4 2 14:40 Kristinedalshallen B13 Grp 3   05013809 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 Gårdarike IBK 4 2 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B13 Playoff A 1/16 Final   06013404 INFO
Tatran Stresovice Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 6 5 P 16:00 Nya Pjäshallen B13 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06011408 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using