You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

FBC Lerum B16

Favorited Make favorite FBC Lerum B16

Team name FBC Lerum
Shirt colors Red / Black / Red
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About FBC Lerum

In addition to FBC Lerum, 31 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof FBC Lerum could be found in Group 2 together with FBC Engelholm, FBC Start98 Kunratice, Lørenskog IB and Jönköpings IK.

FBC Lerum made it to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 2. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against Tatran Stresovice 1 with 2-8. Thereby FBC Lerum finished second in B16 Playoff A during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018.

FBC Lerum also participated in Boys 15 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/16 Final in B15 Playoff A, but lost it against Lomma FBC with 3-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Lerum

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  FBC Lerum 4 3 0 1 20 6 (14) 9
2 FBC Start98 Kunratice 4 3 0 1 17 8 (9) 9
3 Jönköpings IK 4 3 0 1 13 7 (6) 9
4 FBC Engelholm 4 1 0 3 3 16 (-13) 3
5 Lørenskog IB 4 0 0 4 4 20 (-16) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Jönköpings IK FBC Lerum 1 5 12:00 Lundbystrand 3 B16 Grp 2   04011103 INFO
FBC Lerum FBC Start98 Kunratice 3 4 17:40 Lundbystrand 4 B16 Grp 2   04011210 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm FBC Lerum 0 5 11:00 Lundbystrand 3 B16 Grp 2   05011104 INFO
FBC Lerum Lørenskog IB 7 1 20:40 Lundbystrand 3 B16 Grp 2   05011117 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Lerum IBK Höllviken 4 3 21:00 Lisebergshallen B16 Playoff A 1/4 Final   06010812 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FbC Hradec Králové FBC Lerum 7 9 10:00 Lisebergshallen B16 Playoff A Semi final   07010802 INFO
Tatran Stresovice 1 FBC Lerum 8 2 14:30 Lisebergshallen B16 Playoff A Final   07010806 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using