You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Lindome IBK B14

Favorited Make favorite Lindome IBK B14

Team name Lindome IBK
Shirt colors Green / White / White
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 9
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Lindome IBK

In addition to Lindome IBK, 66 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 13 different groups, whereof Lindome IBK could be found in Group 9 together with Linköpings IBK, Warberg IBF 1, Malmö FBC, Värnamo IK and Sarpsborg IBK.

Lindome IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Linköpings IBK with 3-4. In the Final, Kärra IBK won over Linköpings IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 14.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Lindome IBK

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Malmö FBC 5 5 0 0 31 9 (22) 15
2 Värnamo IK 5 3 1 1 19 10 (9) 10
  Linköpings IBK 5 2 1 2 16 16 (0) 7
4 Lindome IBK 5 2 1 2 18 11 (7) 7
5 Warberg IBF 1 5 1 1 3 10 16 (-6) 4
6 Sarpsborg IBK 5 0 0 5 4 36 (-32) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK Värnamo IK 3 3 14:00 Flatås B14 Grp 9   04012405 INFO
Linköpings IBK Lindome IBK 5 4 18:40 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B14 Grp 9   04013311 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK Warberg IBF 1 3 0 10:00 ÖHK: Brixlyhallen B14 Grp 9   05012803 INFO
Sarpsborg IBK Lindome IBK 0 6 15:20 Flatås B14 Grp 9   05012410 INFO
Lindome IBK Malmö FBC 2 3 20:40 Heidhallen B14 Grp 9   05010517 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK Warberg IBF 2 4 2 P 10:00 ÖHK-A hallen B14 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06013202 INFO
Partille IB Lindome IBK 0 1 16:00 ÖHK-A hallen B14 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06013208 INFO
Lindome IBK Fagerhult Habo IB 2 0 20:00 Valhalla B B14 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06012012 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Linköpings IBK Lindome IBK 4 3 10:00 Lundbystrand 2 B14 Playoff B Semi final   07011002 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using