You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Lindås Waves IBK G13

Favorited Make favorite Lindås Waves IBK G13

Team name Lindås Waves IBK
Shirt colors Black / White / Black
Age category Girls 13
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Lindås Waves IBK

In addition to Lindås Waves IBK, 25 other teams from 4 different countries played in Girls 13. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Lindås Waves IBK could be found in Group 4 together with Skurups IBK, Endre IF, Blackhawks, Floda IBK and Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi.

Lindås Waves IBK continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Landvetter IBK Wings with 0-6. In the Final, Landvetter IBK Wings won over IBK Lund and became the winner of Playoff A in Girls 13.

Lindås Waves IBK also participated in Girls 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/4 Final in G12 Playoff A, but lost it against Sveiva Innebandyklubb with 1-2.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Lindås Waves IBK

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Endre IF 5 3 1 1 13 5 (8) 10
2 Lindås Waves IBK 5 3 1 1 22 7 (15) 10
3 Floda IBK 5 3 1 1 12 5 (7) 10
4 Skurups IBK 5 2 2 1 10 6 (4) 8
5 Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 5 1 1 3 6 11 (-5) 4
6 Blackhawks 5 0 0 5 5 34 (-29) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindås Waves IBK Blackhawks 13 2 09:40 Askims Sporthall G13 Grp 4   04010100 INFO
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Lindås Waves IBK 0 4 16:20 Frölunda kulturhus G13 Grp 4   04010208 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Floda IBK Lindås Waves IBK 0 2 08:40 Salming (X3M) Arena G13 Grp 4   05012301 INFO
Skurups IBK Lindås Waves IBK 2 2 14:00 Salming (X3M) Arena G13 Grp 4   05012308 INFO
Lindås Waves IBK Endre IF 1 3 19:00 Askims Sporthall G13 Grp 4   05010115 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Landvetter IBK Wings Lindås Waves IBK 6 0 16:00 Lisebergshallen G13 Playoff A 1/4 Final   06010808 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using