You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

CL98IC B18 1

Favorited Make favorite CL98IC B18 1

Team name CL98IC 1
Shirt colors Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 5
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About CL98IC 1

In addition to the two CL98IC teams, 27 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof CL98IC 1 could be found in Group 5 together with Tunet IBK, Tatran Stresovice, Månsarps IBK, IBK Lund and FBC Aspen.

CL98IC 1 continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS with 9-10. In the Final, Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS won over Hovslätts IK and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 18.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to CL98IC

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tatran Stresovice 5 5 0 0 27 5 (22) 15
2 CL98IC 1 5 3 1 1 17 12 (5) 10
3 Tunet IBK 5 2 1 2 10 9 (1) 7
4 FBC Aspen 5 1 3 1 14 17 (-3) 6
5 IBK Lund 5 1 0 4 4 19 (-15) 3
6 Månsarps IBK 5 0 1 4 3 13 (-10) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Lund CL98IC 1 0 3 10:20 Lundbystrand 1 B18 Grp 5   04010901 INFO
Tunet IBK CL98IC 1 0 3 18:20 Lundbystrand 3 B18 Grp 5   04011111 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CL98IC 1 Månsarps IBK 5 1 11:00 Lundbystrand 4 B18 Grp 5   05011204 INFO
CL98IC 1 Tatran Stresovice 2 7 16:00 Lundbystrand 1 B18 Grp 5   05010911 INFO
FBC Aspen CL98IC 1 4 4 20:40 Lundbystrand 4 B18 Grp 5   05011217 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Älvsjö AIK CL98IC 1 4 5 18:00 Frölunda kulturhus B18 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06010210 INFO
Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS CL98IC 1 10 9 P 22:00 Askims Sporthall B18 Playoff A 1/4 Final   06010113 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using