You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Warberg IBF G12

Favorited Make favorite Warberg IBF G12

Team name Warberg IBF
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Girls 12
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Warberg IBF

In addition to Warberg IBF, 24 other teams from 3 different countries played in Girls 12. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Warberg IBF could be found in Group 3 together with GIF Fighters, FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom, Gantofta IBK and Lindås Waves IBK.

Warberg IBF continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against FBC Engelholm with 2-4. In the Final, FBC Engelholm won over Lindås Waves IBK and became the winner of Playoff A in Girls 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Warberg IBF

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Lindås Waves IBK 4 4 0 0 21 2 (19) 12
2 Warberg IBF 4 3 0 1 10 3 (7) 9
3 GIF Fighters 4 1 0 3 5 16 (-11) 3
4 Gantofta IBK 4 1 0 3 4 11 (-7) 3
5 FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 4 1 0 3 2 10 (-8) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
GIF Fighters Warberg IBF 0 4 12:40 Hall of Flame G12 Grp 3   04010404 INFO
Gantofta IBK Warberg IBF 0 4 16:20 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen G12 Grp 3   04013308 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Warberg IBF Lindås Waves IBK 0 3 08:40 Frölunda kulturhus G12 Grp 3   05010201 INFO
Warberg IBF FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 2 0 14:00 Flatås G12 Grp 3   05012408 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CL98IC Warberg IBF 1 2 15:00 Askims Sporthall G12 Playoff A 1/4 Final   06010107 INFO
FBC Engelholm Warberg IBF 4 2 19:00 Valhalla A G12 Playoff A Semi final   06011911 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using