You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Olofströms IBK B14

Favorited Make favorite Olofströms IBK B14

Team name Olofströms IBK
Shirt colors White / Black / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 13
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Olofströms IBK

In addition to Olofströms IBK, 66 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 13 different groups, whereof Olofströms IBK could be found in Group 13 together with Mullsjö AIS, Särö IBK 1, IK Zenith 2 and SF Grei.

Olofströms IBK continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 13. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against IBK Lund Victoria with 1-5. In the Final, Tatran Stresovice won over IBK Genarp and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 14.

Olofströms IBK also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/4 Final in B13 Playoff B, but lost it against IK Stanstad with 3-4.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Olofströms IBK

Games

Group 13

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Olofströms IBK 4 3 1 0 14 5 (9) 10
2 IK Zenith 2 4 2 1 1 9 4 (5) 7
3 Särö IBK 1 4 2 0 2 17 14 (3) 6
4 Mullsjö AIS 4 2 0 2 13 10 (3) 6
5 SF Grei 4 0 0 4 4 24 (-20) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Mullsjö AIS Olofströms IBK 2 3 15:00 Lundbystrand 2 B14 Grp 13   04011007 INFO
Olofströms IBK IK Zenith 2 1 1 19:00 Lundbystrand 2 B14 Grp 13   04011012 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SF Grei Olofströms IBK 0 6 10:00 Lundbystrand 1 B14 Grp 13   05010903 INFO
Särö IBK 1 Olofströms IBK 2 4 15:20 Lundbystrand 1 B14 Grp 13   05010910 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Olofströms IBK GIF Fighters 5 1 14:00 Lundbystrand 5 B14 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06011306 INFO
IBK Lund Victoria Olofströms IBK 5 1 19:00 Torpahallen B14 Playoff A 1/4 Final   06011810 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using