You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Warberg IBF B14 2

Favorited Make favorite Warberg IBF B14 2

Team name Warberg IBF 2
Shirt colors Light blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 7
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Warberg IBF 2

In addition to the two Warberg IBF teams, 65 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 13 different groups, whereof Warberg IBF 2 could be found in Group 7 together with Gantofta IBK, Craftstaden IBK, Tungelsta IF and Lindås Waves IBK.

Warberg IBF 2 continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Lindome IBK with 2-4. In the Final, Kärra IBK won over Linköpings IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 14.

Warberg IBF also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/4 Final in B13 Playoff B, but lost it against IK Zenith 2 with 3-4.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Warberg IBF

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tungelsta IF 4 3 1 0 17 9 (8) 10
2 Lindås Waves IBK 4 2 1 1 12 7 (5) 7
3 Craftstaden IBK 4 2 0 2 12 6 (6) 6
4 Warberg IBF 2 4 1 2 1 12 8 (4) 5
5 Gantofta IBK 4 0 0 4 1 24 (-23) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Craftstaden IBK Warberg IBF 2 4 0 11:00 Flatås B14 Grp 7   04012401 INFO
Warberg IBF 2 Gantofta IBK 8 0 15:40 ÖHK: Brixlyhallen B14 Grp 7   04012808 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindås Waves IBK Warberg IBF 2 2 2 12:20 Salming (X3M) Arena B14 Grp 7   05012306 INFO
Warberg IBF 2 Tungelsta IF 2 2 22:00 Hall of Flame B14 Grp 7   05010419 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK Warberg IBF 2 4 2 P 10:00 ÖHK-A hallen B14 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06013202 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using