You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Olofströms IBK B12

Favorited Make favorite Olofströms IBK B12

Team name Olofströms IBK
Shirt colors White / White
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 10
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Olofströms IBK

In addition to Olofströms IBK, 53 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof Olofströms IBK could be found in Group 10 together with Tatran Stresovice 2, Utbynäs SK, Tunet IBK, CL98IC 2 and Rotebro IS IBK 2.

Olofströms IBK continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 10. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom with 2-3. In the Final, Tatran Stresovice 1 won over TJ Hraničář Malonty and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Olofströms IBK

Games

Group 10

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tunet IBK 5 5 0 0 24 5 (19) 15
2 Olofströms IBK 5 4 0 1 22 8 (14) 12
3 Tatran Stresovice 2 5 2 1 2 13 21 (-8) 7
4 Utbynäs SK 5 1 2 2 23 17 (6) 5
5 Rotebro IS IBK 2 5 1 1 3 10 16 (-6) 4
6 CL98IC 2 5 0 0 5 3 28 (-25) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice 2 Olofströms IBK 1 6 15:00 Lundbystrand 3 B12 Grp 10   04011107 INFO
CL98IC 2 Olofströms IBK 0 4 19:20 Svingeln B12 Grp 10   04011712 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Utbynäs SK Olofströms IBK 4 5 08:00 Lundbystrand 5 B12 Grp 10   05011300 INFO
Olofströms IBK Tunet IBK 2 3 13:00 Lundbystrand 5 B12 Grp 10   05011307 INFO
Olofströms IBK Rotebro IS IBK 2 5 0 19:00 Lundbystrand 2 B12 Grp 10   05011015 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Olofströms IBK FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 2 3 09:00 Lundbystrand 3 B12 Playoff A 1/16 Final   06011101 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using