You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Olofströms IBK G13

Favorited Make favorite Olofströms IBK G13

Team name Olofströms IBK
Shirt colors White / Black / Black
Age category Girls 13
Group Group 5
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Olofströms IBK

In addition to Olofströms IBK, 25 other teams from 4 different countries played in Girls 13. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Olofströms IBK could be found in Group 5 together with Lindome IBK, Värnamo IK 1, IBK Lund and Landvetter IBK Wings.

Olofströms IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Lindome IBK with 0-7. In the Final, Lindome IBK won over Pixbo Wallenstam IBF and became the winner of Playoff B in Girls 13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Olofströms IBK

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Landvetter IBK Wings 4 3 1 0 21 4 (17) 10
  IBK Lund 4 2 2 0 20 6 (14) 8
  Lindome IBK 4 2 1 1 15 11 (4) 7
4 Olofströms IBK 4 1 0 3 6 15 (-9) 3
5 Värnamo IK 1 4 0 0 4 1 27 (-26) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Värnamo IK 1 Olofströms IBK 0 3 16:20 Lundbystrand 5 G13 Grp 5   04011309 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Olofströms IBK Landvetter IBK Wings 1 7 08:40 Lundbystrand 3 G13 Grp 5   05011101 INFO
IBK Lund Olofströms IBK 5 0 14:00 Lundbystrand 2 G13 Grp 5   05011008 INFO
Lindome IBK Olofströms IBK 3 2 19:00 Tuve Sporthall G13 Grp 5   05012615 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Olofströms IBK 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice 4 2 09:00 Valhalla A G13 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06011901 INFO
Olofströms IBK Bjärreds IBK 3 1 13:00 Svingeln G13 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06011706 INFO
Lindome IBK Olofströms IBK 7 0 18:00 Hall of Flame G13 Playoff B Semi final   06010410 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using