You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Fagerhult Habo IB B14

Favorited Make favorite Fagerhult Habo IB B14

Team name Fagerhult Habo IB
Shirt colors Red / White / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 12
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Fagerhult Habo IB

In addition to Fagerhult Habo IB, 66 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 13 different groups, whereof Fagerhult Habo IB could be found in Group 12 together with Malmhaug IBF, Ull/Kisa, Guldringen IBK and Sportlife Kungälvs IBK.

Fagerhult Habo IB continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 12. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Lindome IBK with 0-2. In the Final, Kärra IBK won over Linköpings IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 14.

Fagerhult Habo IB also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/4 Final in B13 Playoff A, but lost it against IBK Höllviken Orange with 0-2.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Fagerhult Habo IB

Games

Group 12

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Ull/Kisa 4 3 0 1 12 10 (2) 9
2 Sportlife Kungälvs IBK 4 2 1 1 11 5 (6) 7
3 Malmhaug IBF 4 2 1 1 5 4 (1) 7
4 Fagerhult Habo IB 4 1 1 2 9 10 (-1) 4
5 Guldringen IBK 4 0 1 3 10 18 (-8) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sportlife Kungälvs IBK Fagerhult Habo IB 0 1 12:00 Lundbystrand 4 B14 Grp 12   04011203 INFO
Fagerhult Habo IB Ull/Kisa 3 4 15:40 Lundbystrand 5 B14 Grp 12   04011308 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Guldringen IBK Fagerhult Habo IB 4 4 11:00 Tuve Sporthall B14 Grp 12   05012604 INFO
Fagerhult Habo IB Malmhaug IBF 1 2 16:00 Lundbystrand 3 B14 Grp 12   05011111 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Särö IBK 2 Fagerhult Habo IB 3 4 09:00 Tuve Sporthall B14 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06012601 INFO
Fagerhult Habo IB IBK Vänersborg 6 1 14:00 Frölunda kulturhus B14 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06010206 INFO
Lindome IBK Fagerhult Habo IB 2 0 20:00 Valhalla B B14 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06012012 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using