You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Lindome IBK B13

Favorited Make favorite Lindome IBK B13

Team name Lindome IBK
Shirt colors Green / White / White
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 9
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Lindome IBK

In addition to Lindome IBK, 60 other teams from 6 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Lindome IBK could be found in Group 9 together with Jönköpings IK, Esbjerg Sharks, Tranemo IBK and IK Stanstad.

Lindome IBK continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Warberg IBF 2 with 2-4. In the Final, IBK Alingsås won over CL98IC and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 13.

Lindome IBK also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/16 Final in B12 Playoff A, but lost it against Träslövsläge IF with 2-4.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Lindome IBK

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Jönköpings IK 4 3 0 1 22 9 (13) 9
2 Lindome IBK 4 2 1 1 9 10 (-1) 7
3 Tranemo IBK 4 2 1 1 9 10 (-1) 7
4 IK Stanstad 4 2 0 2 12 10 (2) 6
5 Esbjerg Sharks 4 0 0 4 4 17 (-13) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Jönköpings IK Lindome IBK 5 2 12:00 Flatås B13 Grp 9   04012402 INFO
Lindome IBK Esbjerg Sharks 3 2 15:40 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B13 Grp 9   04013307 INFO
IK Stanstad Lindome IBK 1 2 19:20 Heidhallen B13 Grp 9   04010513 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK Tranemo IBK 2 2 22:00 Flatås B13 Grp 9   05012419 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Warberg IBF 2 Lindome IBK 4 2 08:00 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B13 Playoff A 1/16 Final   06012800 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using