You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Varla IBK B13 Lila

Favorited Make favorite Varla IBK B13 Lila

Team name Varla IBK Lila
Shirt colors Black / Purple / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 5
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Varla IBK Lila

In addition to the two Varla IBK teams, 59 other teams from 6 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Varla IBK Lila could be found in Group 5 together with IBK Lund Grön, Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 3, Tatran Stresovice and Mullsjö AIS.

Varla IBK Lila continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Snipers Bratislava with 4-5. In the Final, IBK Alingsås won over CL98IC and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 13.

Varla IBK also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/4 Final in B12 Playoff B, but lost it against FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom with 3-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Varla IBK

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tatran Stresovice 4 4 0 0 24 13 (11) 12
2 Varla IBK Lila 4 3 0 1 27 16 (11) 9
3 Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 3 4 2 0 2 34 19 (15) 6
4 Mullsjö AIS 4 1 0 3 13 23 (-10) 3
5 IBK Lund Grön 4 0 0 4 7 34 (-27) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Varla IBK Lila Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 3 8 4 09:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B13 Grp 5   04013700 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Mullsjö AIS Varla IBK Lila 4 5 09:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B13 Grp 5   05013702 INFO
Varla IBK Lila IBK Lund Grön 10 1 14:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B13 Grp 5   05013709 INFO
Tatran Stresovice Varla IBK Lila 7 4 20:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B13 Grp 5   05013417 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Snipers Bratislava Varla IBK Lila 5 4 10:00 Nya Pjäshallen B13 Playoff A 1/16 Final   06011402 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using