You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Partille IB G13

Favorited Make favorite Partille IB G13

Team name Partille IB
Shirt colors Black / White / Black
Age category Girls 13
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Partille IB

In addition to Partille IB, 25 other teams from 4 different countries played in Girls 13. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Partille IB could be found in Group 1 together with 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice, Jönköpings IK, Fristad GoIF and Malmhaug IBF.

Partille IB continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Landvetter IBK Wings with 2-4. In the Final, Landvetter IBK Wings won over IBK Lund and became the winner of Playoff A in Girls 13.

Partille IB also participated in Girls 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They won Playoff B, after beating Marstrands IBK in the final with 1-0.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Partille IB

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Partille IB 4 4 0 0 16 1 (15) 12
2 Jönköpings IK 4 3 0 1 13 7 (6) 9
3 Fristad GoIF 4 1 1 2 7 11 (-4) 4
4 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice 4 1 1 2 12 17 (-5) 4
5 Malmhaug IBF 4 0 0 4 4 16 (-12) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Malmhaug IBF Partille IB 0 5 09:00 Valhalla B G13 Grp 1   04012000 INFO
Partille IB 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice 5 0 12:40 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) G13 Grp 1   04012705 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Jönköpings IK Partille IB 0 2 10:00 Valhalla A G13 Grp 1   05011903 INFO
Partille IB Fristad GoIF 4 1 19:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) G13 Grp 1   05012715 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Partille IB Sveiva Innebandyklubb 3 2 15:00 Torpahallen G13 Playoff A 1/4 Final   06011807 INFO
Landvetter IBK Wings Partille IB 4 2 20:00 Svingeln G13 Playoff A Semi final   06011713 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using