You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Sportlife Kungälvs IBK B14

Favorited Make favorite Sportlife Kungälvs IBK B14

Team name Sportlife Kungälvs IBK
Shirt colors Orange / Black / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 12
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Sportlife Kungälvs IBK

Sportlife Kungälvs IBK was one of 119 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Boys 14.

In addition to Sportlife Kungälvs IBK, 66 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 13 different groups, whereof Sportlife Kungälvs IBK could be found in Group 12 together with Malmhaug IBF, Ull/Kisa, Guldringen IBK and Fagerhult Habo IB.

Sportlife Kungälvs IBK continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 12. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against GIF Fighters with 3-5. In the Final, Tatran Stresovice won over IBK Genarp and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 14.

Sportlife Kungälvs IBK also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/8 Final in B13 Playoff A, but lost it against Mullsjö AIS with 2-3.

Sportlife Kungälvs IBK comes from Kungälv which lies approximately 14 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Kungälv does also provide 26 additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018 (Among others: Kärra IBK, FBC Lerum, Pixbo Wallenstam IBF, Lindås Waves IBK, Landvetter IBK Wings, Mölndals IBF, Frölunda IBK, Partille IB, Lindome IBK and Särö IBK).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Sportlife Kungälvs IBK

Games

Group 12

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Ull/Kisa 4 3 0 1 12 10 (2) 9
2 Sportlife Kungälvs IBK 4 2 1 1 11 5 (6) 7
3 Malmhaug IBF 4 2 1 1 5 4 (1) 7
4 Fagerhult Habo IB 4 1 1 2 9 10 (-1) 4
5 Guldringen IBK 4 0 1 3 10 18 (-8) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sportlife Kungälvs IBK Fagerhult Habo IB 0 1 12:00 Lundbystrand 4 B14 Grp 12   04011203 INFO
Sportlife Kungälvs IBK Guldringen IBK 7 1 19:00 Tuve Sporthall B14 Grp 12   04012611 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sportlife Kungälvs IBK Ull/Kisa 3 2 16:00 Tuve Sporthall B14 Grp 12   05012611 INFO
Malmhaug IBF Sportlife Kungälvs IBK 1 1 21:20 Lundbystrand 3 B14 Grp 12   05011118 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
GIF Fighters Sportlife Kungälvs IBK 5 3 10:00 Tuve Sporthall B14 Playoff A 1/16 Final   06012602 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using