You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Warberg IBF B13 2

Favorited Make favorite Warberg IBF B13 2

Team name Warberg IBF 2
Shirt colors Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 8
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Warberg IBF 2

In addition to the two Warberg IBF teams, 59 other teams from 6 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Warberg IBF 2 could be found in Group 8 together with Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK, FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom, Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag and Palmstaden IK Vit.

Warberg IBF 2 continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against FBC Engelholm 1 with 3-4. In the Final, IBK Alingsås won over CL98IC and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Warberg IBF

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Warberg IBF 2 4 4 0 0 21 6 (15) 12
2 FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 4 2 0 2 12 11 (1) 6
3 Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK 4 2 0 2 10 11 (-1) 6
4 Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag 4 1 0 3 10 17 (-7) 3
5 Palmstaden IK Vit 4 1 0 3 4 12 (-8) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Warberg IBF 2 5 6 12:00 ÖHK-hallen K B13 Grp 8   04013202 INFO
Warberg IBF 2 Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag 8 0 17:00 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B13 Grp 8   04012810 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Palmstaden IK Vit Warberg IBF 2 0 4 08:00 Hall of Flame B13 Grp 8   05010400 INFO
Warberg IBF 2 Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK 3 1 17:40 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B13 Grp 8   05013313 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Warberg IBF 2 Lindome IBK 4 2 08:00 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B13 Playoff A 1/16 Final   06012800 INFO
FBC Engelholm 1 Warberg IBF 2 4 3 13:00 ÖHK-hallen K B13 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06013205 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using