You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Lindome IBK B15

Favorited Make favorite Lindome IBK B15

Team name Lindome IBK
Shirt colors Green / Green
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Lindome IBK

In addition to Lindome IBK, 51 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof Lindome IBK could be found in Group 2 together with Skoghalls IBK, Huddinge IBS, Z.F.K. AQM Petrovice, Hovslätts IK and Slevik Innebandyklubb.

Lindome IBK continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Växjö IBK U Vipers 2 with 0-8. In the Final, FBC Lerum won over FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 15.

Lindome IBK also participated in Boys 14 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/16 Final in B14 Playoff B, but lost it against Skoghalls IBK 1 with 6-8.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Lindome IBK

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Huddinge IBS 5 3 2 0 18 8 (10) 11
2 Lindome IBK 5 3 2 0 15 10 (5) 11
  Hovslätts IK 5 3 0 2 18 12 (6) 9
4 Skoghalls IBK 5 2 0 3 10 9 (1) 6
5 Slevik Innebandyklubb 5 1 2 2 13 16 (-3) 5
6 Z.F.K. AQM Petrovice 5 0 0 5 7 26 (-19) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK Hovslätts IK 2 1 10:20 Valhalla B B15 Grp 2   04012002 INFO
Huddinge IBS Lindome IBK 3 3 18:40 Valhalla B B15 Grp 2   04012013 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK Skoghalls IBK 2 1 11:00 Valhalla B B15 Grp 2   05012004 INFO
Z.F.K. AQM Petrovice Lindome IBK 1 4 15:20 Klubbhuset Arena B15 Grp 2   05012210 INFO
Lindome IBK Slevik Innebandyklubb 4 4 20:40 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B15 Grp 2   05012717 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Växjö IBK U Vipers 2 Lindome IBK 8 0 18:00 Valhalla A B15 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06011910 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using