You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Ull/Kisa B14

Favorited Make favorite Ull/Kisa B14

Team name Ull/Kisa
Shirt colors Green / Green / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 12
Country Norway
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Ull/Kisa

Ull/Kisa was one of 20 clubs from Norway that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Boys 14.

In addition to Ull/Kisa, 66 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 13 different groups, whereof Ull/Kisa could be found in Group 12 together with Malmhaug IBF, Guldringen IBK, Fagerhult Habo IB and Sportlife Kungälvs IBK.

Ull/Kisa continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 12. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against CL98IC with 0-7. In the Final, Tatran Stresovice won over IBK Genarp and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 14.

Ull/Kisa also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/16 Final in B13 Playoff B, but lost it against Tunet IBK with 1-3.

Ull/Kisa comes from Jessheim which lies approximately 270 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Jessheim does also provide 10 additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018 (Tunet IBK, Lørenskog IB, Sveiva Innebandyklubb, GIF Fighters, Bygdö Monolitten IL, Gjelleråsen IF, SF Grei, Sagene innebandy, Baekkelagets Sportsklub and Lørenskog IBK).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Ull/Kisa

Games

Group 12

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Ull/Kisa 4 3 0 1 12 10 (2) 9
2 Sportlife Kungälvs IBK 4 2 1 1 11 5 (6) 7
3 Malmhaug IBF 4 2 1 1 5 4 (1) 7
4 Fagerhult Habo IB 4 1 1 2 9 10 (-1) 4
5 Guldringen IBK 4 0 1 3 10 18 (-8) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fagerhult Habo IB Ull/Kisa 3 4 15:40 Lundbystrand 5 B14 Grp 12   04011308 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ull/Kisa Malmhaug IBF 1 0 11:00 Lundbystrand 1 B14 Grp 12   05010904 INFO
Sportlife Kungälvs IBK Ull/Kisa 3 2 16:00 Tuve Sporthall B14 Grp 12   05012611 INFO
Guldringen IBK Ull/Kisa 4 5 21:20 Lundbystrand 2 B14 Grp 12   05011018 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ull/Kisa IK Zenith 2 6 5 P 08:00 Lundbystrand 2 B14 Playoff A 1/16 Final   06011000 INFO
CL98IC Ull/Kisa 7 0 13:00 Lundbystrand 2 B14 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06011005 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using