You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Lindome IBK G13

Favorited Make favorite Lindome IBK G13

Team name Lindome IBK
Shirt colors
Age category Girls 13
Group Group 5
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Lindome IBK

In addition to Lindome IBK, 25 other teams from 4 different countries played in Girls 13. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Lindome IBK could be found in Group 5 together with Olofströms IBK, Värnamo IK 1, IBK Lund and Landvetter IBK Wings.

Lindome IBK made it to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 5. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against Pixbo Wallenstam IBF, which they won with 4-2. Thereby Lindome IBK won the entire Playoff B in Girls 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018.

Lindome IBK also participated in Girls 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the final in Playoff A, but lost it against Pixbo Wallenstam IBF with 0-5 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Lindome IBK

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Landvetter IBK Wings 4 3 1 0 21 4 (17) 10
  IBK Lund 4 2 2 0 20 6 (14) 8
  Lindome IBK 4 2 1 1 15 11 (4) 7
4 Olofströms IBK 4 1 0 3 6 15 (-9) 3
5 Värnamo IK 1 4 0 0 4 1 27 (-26) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK Landvetter IBK Wings 1 4 11:00 Lundbystrand 4 G13 Grp 5   04011202 INFO
IBK Lund Lindome IBK 4 4 15:40 Lundbystrand 4 G13 Grp 5   04011208 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK Värnamo IK 1 7 1 08:40 Lundbystrand 4 G13 Grp 5   05011201 INFO
Lindome IBK Olofströms IBK 3 2 19:00 Tuve Sporthall G13 Grp 5   05012615 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK Malmhaug IBF 9 0 10:00 Landala G13 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06010702 INFO
Lindome IBK FBC Lerum 4 2 14:00 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen G13 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06012806 INFO
Lindome IBK Olofströms IBK 7 0 18:00 Hall of Flame G13 Playoff B Semi final   06010410 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 4 2 13:20 Lundbystrand 2 G13 Playoff B Final   07011005 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using