You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

IBK Alingsås B13

Favorited Make favorite IBK Alingsås B13

Team name IBK Alingsås
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About IBK Alingsås

In addition to IBK Alingsås, 60 other teams from 6 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof IBK Alingsås could be found in Group 2 together with FBC Engelholm 2, Partille IB, Hovshaga AIF 2 and FBC Liberec.

IBK Alingsås made it to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 2. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against CL98IC, which they won with 5-4. Thereby IBK Alingsås won the entire Playoff A in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018.

IBK Alingsås also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They won Playoff A, after beating CL98IC in the final with 5-2.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to IBK Alingsås

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  IBK Alingsås 4 3 0 1 13 7 (6) 9
2 Partille IB 4 2 1 1 17 8 (9) 7
3 FBC Liberec 4 2 1 1 18 10 (8) 7
4 Hovshaga AIF 2 4 2 0 2 13 16 (-3) 6
5 FBC Engelholm 2 4 0 0 4 2 22 (-20) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Partille IB IBK Alingsås 0 5 09:00 Valhalla A B13 Grp 2   04011900 INFO
IBK Alingsås FBC Liberec 4 1 15:40 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B13 Grp 2   04012009 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm 2 IBK Alingsås 2 3 08:40 Landala B13 Grp 2   05010701 INFO
IBK Alingsås Hovshaga AIF 2 1 4 19:00 Svingeln B13 Grp 2   05011715 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Alingsås Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1 4 0 15:00 Landala B13 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06010707 INFO
Tatran Stresovice IBK Alingsås 3 6 20:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B13 Playoff A 1/4 Final   06013411 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Alingsås Lindås Waves IBK 8 7 P 09:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B13 Playoff A Semi final   07012701 INFO
CL98IC IBK Alingsås 4 5 P 13:20 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B13 Playoff A Final   07012005 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using