You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

FBC Lerum G14

Favorited Make favorite FBC Lerum G14

Team name FBC Lerum
Shirt colors Red / White / Red
Age category Girls 14
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About FBC Lerum

In addition to FBC Lerum, 24 other teams from 4 different countries played in Girls 14. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof FBC Lerum could be found in Group 3 together with Gårdarike IBK, FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom, Skoghalls IBK and Zuger Highlands Selection.

FBC Lerum continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Florbalová Akademie MB with 2-4. In the Final, Pixbo Wallenstam IBF won over Florbalová Akademie MB and became the winner of Playoff A in Girls 14.

FBC Lerum also participated in Girls 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the final in Playoff A, but lost it against Pixbo Wallenstam IBF with 2-4 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Lerum

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 4 4 0 0 17 2 (15) 12
2 FBC Lerum 4 3 0 1 15 4 (11) 9
3 Skoghalls IBK 4 2 0 2 13 10 (3) 6
4 Zuger Highlands Selection 4 1 0 3 3 15 (-12) 3
5 Gårdarike IBK 4 0 0 4 1 18 (-17) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Gårdarike IBK FBC Lerum 0 6 14:00 Frölunda kulturhus G14 Grp 3   04010205 INFO
FBC Lerum Zuger Highlands Selection 5 0 18:40 Askims Sporthall G14 Grp 3   04010112 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom FBC Lerum 3 0 11:00 ÖHK: Brixlyhallen G14 Grp 3   05012804 INFO
FBC Lerum Skoghalls IBK 4 1 20:40 ÖHK-A hallen G14 Grp 3   05013217 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Lerum Jönköpings IK 5 2 11:00 Askims Sporthall G14 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06010103 INFO
Florbalová Akademie MB FBC Lerum 4 2 P 15:00 Frölunda kulturhus G14 Playoff A 1/4 Final   06010207 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using