Bjärreds IBK G13

Favorited Make favorite Bjärreds IBK G13

Team name Bjärreds IBK
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Girls 13
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Bjärreds IBK

In addition to Bjärreds IBK, 25 other teams from 4 different countries played in Girls 13. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Bjärreds IBK could be found in Group 3 together with Warberg IBF, Pixbo Wallenstam IBF, Värnamo IK 2 and Tigers Jizni Mesto.

Bjärreds IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Olofströms IBK with 1-3. In the Final, Lindome IBK won over Pixbo Wallenstam IBF and became the winner of Playoff B in Girls 13.

Bjärreds IBK also participated in Girls 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/4 Final in G12 Playoff B, but lost it against Marstrands IBK with 1-9.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Bjärreds IBK

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tigers Jizni Mesto 4 3 0 1 15 5 (10) 9
2 Warberg IBF 4 2 1 1 5 5 (0) 7
3 Värnamo IK 2 4 2 1 1 7 9 (-2) 7
  Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 4 2 0 2 14 5 (9) 6
5 Bjärreds IBK 4 0 0 4 2 19 (-17) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Bjärreds IBK Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 0 6 09:40 Sandeklevshallen G13 Grp 3   04011601 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Värnamo IK 2 Bjärreds IBK 4 1 09:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena A G13 Grp 3   05013402 INFO
Bjärreds IBK Warberg IBF 1 2 14:40 Sandeklevshallen G13 Grp 3   05011609 INFO
Tigers Jizni Mesto Bjärreds IBK 7 0 20:00 Nya Pjäshallen G13 Grp 3   05011416 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Floda IBK Bjärreds IBK 2 6 08:00 Sandeklevshallen G13 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06011600 INFO
Olofströms IBK Bjärreds IBK 3 1 13:00 Svingeln G13 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06011706 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using