You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Floda IBK G13

Favorited Make favorite Floda IBK G13

Team name Floda IBK
Shirt colors White / Black / Black
Age category Girls 13
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Floda IBK

Floda IBK was one of 119 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Girls 13.

In addition to Floda IBK, 25 other teams from 4 different countries played in Girls 13. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Floda IBK could be found in Group 4 together with Skurups IBK, Lindås Waves IBK, Endre IF, Blackhawks and Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi.

Floda IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Bjärreds IBK with 2-6. In the Final, Lindome IBK won over Pixbo Wallenstam IBF and became the winner of Playoff B in Girls 13.

Floda IBK also participated in Girls 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/4 Final in G12 Playoff A, but lost it against Lindome IBK with 2-5.

Floda IBK comes from Floda which lies approximately 26 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Floda does also provide 29 additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018 (Among others: Kärra IBK, Sportlife Kungälvs IBK, FBC Lerum, Pixbo Wallenstam IBF, Lindås Waves IBK, Borås GIF, Landvetter IBK Wings, Mölndals IBF, Frölunda IBK and Partille IB).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Floda IBK

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Endre IF 5 3 1 1 13 5 (8) 10
2 Lindås Waves IBK 5 3 1 1 22 7 (15) 10
3 Floda IBK 5 3 1 1 12 5 (7) 10
4 Skurups IBK 5 2 2 1 10 6 (4) 8
5 Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 5 1 1 3 6 11 (-5) 4
6 Blackhawks 5 0 0 5 5 34 (-29) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Floda IBK Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 3 1 10:20 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen G13 Grp 4   04013300 INFO
Endre IF Floda IBK 1 1 16:20 Salming (X3M) Arena G13 Grp 4   04012309 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Floda IBK Lindås Waves IBK 0 2 08:40 Salming (X3M) Arena G13 Grp 4   05012301 INFO
Blackhawks Floda IBK 0 6 14:00 Askims Sporthall G13 Grp 4   05010108 INFO
Floda IBK Skurups IBK 2 1 18:20 Salming (X3M) Arena G13 Grp 4   05012314 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Floda IBK Bjärreds IBK 2 6 08:00 Sandeklevshallen G13 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06011600 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using