You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

FBC Vinga B13

Favorited Make favorite FBC Vinga B13

Team name FBC Vinga
Shirt colors Gold / Orange / Light blue
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 10
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About FBC Vinga

In addition to FBC Vinga, 60 other teams from 6 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof FBC Vinga could be found in Group 10 together with Palmstaden IK Svart, Rungsted Hørsholm floorball, Träslövsläge IF and Värnamo IK.

FBC Vinga continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 10. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Onyx IBS with 3-5. In the Final, Prague Tigers won over Onyx IBS and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

FBC Vinga also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the final in Playoff B, but lost it against FBC Liberec with 3-7 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Vinga

Games

Group 10

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Träslövsläge IF 4 3 1 0 17 3 (14) 10
2 Värnamo IK 4 3 0 1 14 9 (5) 9
3 FBC Vinga 4 2 1 1 15 9 (6) 7
4 Palmstaden IK Svart 4 0 1 3 3 11 (-8) 1
5 Rungsted Hørsholm floorball 4 0 1 3 8 25 (-17) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Värnamo IK FBC Vinga 4 2 12:00 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B13 Grp 10   04012803 INFO
FBC Vinga Rungsted Hørsholm floorball 7 3 15:40 Hall of Flame B13 Grp 10   04010408 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Palmstaden IK Svart FBC Vinga 0 4 09:20 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B13 Grp 10   05013302 INFO
FBC Vinga Träslövsläge IF 2 2 19:00 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B13 Grp 10   05012815 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Vinga IK Zenith 5 3 09:00 Heidhallen B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06010501 INFO
IBK Höllviken FBC Vinga 1 2 13:00 Frölunda kulturhus B13 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06010205 INFO
FBC Vinga Braås GoIF 5 0 18:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B13 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06012310 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Onyx IBS FBC Vinga 5 3 08:00 Lundbystrand 2 B13 Playoff B Semi final   07011000 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using