You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Täby FC B15

Favorited Make favorite Täby FC B15

Team name Täby FC
Shirt colors White / Black / White
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 9
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Täby FC

In addition to Täby FC, 51 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof Täby FC could be found in Group 9 together with Bjärreds IBK, SK Florbal Benešov, Växjö IBK U Vipers 1 and Fagerhult Habo IB.

Täby FC continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Varla IBK Lila with 2-3. In the Final, Ingarö IF won over Hovslätts IK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 15.

Täby FC also participated in Boys 14 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/8 Final in B14 Playoff B, but lost it against Telge SIBK with 3-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Täby FC

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Fagerhult Habo IB 4 3 0 1 10 6 (4) 9
2 Växjö IBK U Vipers 1 4 2 2 0 14 7 (7) 8
3 Bjärreds IBK 4 2 1 1 6 5 (1) 7
4 Täby FC 4 1 1 2 8 9 (-1) 4
5 SK Florbal Benešov 4 0 0 4 4 15 (-11) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Täby FC SK Florbal Benešov 2 1 15:40 Tuve Sporthall B15 Grp 9   04012607 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Växjö IBK U Vipers 1 Täby FC 4 4 11:40 Tuve Sporthall B15 Grp 9   05012605 INFO
Täby FC Fagerhult Habo IB 2 3 17:00 Lundbystrand 3 B15 Grp 9   05011112 INFO
Bjärreds IBK Täby FC 1 0 22:00 Lundbystrand 1 B15 Grp 9   05010919 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Landvetter IBK Wings Täby FC 6 7 P 11:00 Lundbystrand 1 B15 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06010903 INFO
Varla IBK Lila Täby FC 3 2 P 17:00 Klubbhuset Arena B15 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06012209 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using