You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Frosta IBF B13

Favorited Make favorite Frosta IBF B13

Team name Frosta IBF
Shirt colors Winered / White / Winered
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 7
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Frosta IBF

Frosta IBF was one of 119 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Boys 13.

In addition to Frosta IBF, 60 other teams from 6 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Frosta IBF could be found in Group 7 together with Bergs IK, Blackhawks, Braås GoIF and Lindås Waves IBK.

Frosta IBF continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Prague Tigers with 4-8. In the Final, Prague Tigers won over Onyx IBS and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

Frosta IBF comes from Höör which lies approximately 220 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Höör does also provide four additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018 (Hofterup IBF, IBF Veberöd/Blentarp, IBK Lund and Röke IBK).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Frosta IBF

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Lindås Waves IBK 4 3 0 1 20 6 (14) 9
2 Bergs IK 4 2 2 0 11 8 (3) 8
3 Braås GoIF 4 2 1 1 11 10 (1) 7
4 Blackhawks 4 1 1 2 11 17 (-6) 4
5 Frosta IBF 4 0 0 4 7 19 (-12) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Blackhawks Frosta IBF 4 2 09:40 Salming (X3M) Arena B13 Grp 7   04012300 INFO
Frosta IBF Bergs IK 2 3 14:00 Hall of Flame B13 Grp 7   04010406 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Frosta IBF Lindås Waves IBK 0 7 08:40 Askims Sporthall B13 Grp 7   05010101 INFO
Braås GoIF Frosta IBF 5 3 13:00 Frölunda kulturhus B13 Grp 7   05010207 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Frosta IBF Husqvarna IK 1 8 2 08:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B13 Playoff B 1/32 Final   06012300 INFO
Prague Tigers Frosta IBF 8 4 12:00 ÖHK-hallen K B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06013204 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using