You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

IBF Örebro Ungdom G15

Favorited Make favorite IBF Örebro Ungdom G15

Team name IBF Örebro Ungdom
Shirt colors Black / Red / Black
Age category Girls 15
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About IBF Örebro Ungdom

IBF Örebro Ungdom was one of 119 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Girls 15.

In addition to IBF Örebro Ungdom, 29 other teams from 4 different countries played in Girls 15. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof IBF Örebro Ungdom could be found in Group 3 together with Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi, 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice, Hovslätts IK and STC Kungälvs IBK.

IBF Örebro Ungdom continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against FC Helsingborg with 0-2. In the Final, Tunet IBK won over IBK Landskrona and became the winner of Playoff B in Girls 15.

IBF Örebro Ungdom also participated in Girls 14 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They won Playoff B, after beating SST Net Landskrona IBK in the final with 3-2.

IBF Örebro Ungdom comes from Örebro which lies approximately 250 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to IBF Örebro Ungdom

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Hovslätts IK 4 3 1 0 22 2 (20) 10
2 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice 4 2 1 1 14 5 (9) 7
3 STC Kungälvs IBK 4 2 0 2 8 8 (0) 6
4 IBF Örebro Ungdom 4 1 2 1 8 4 (4) 5
5 Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 4 0 0 4 1 34 (-33) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hovslätts IK IBF Örebro Ungdom 1 1 19:20 Sandeklevshallen G15 Grp 3   04011614 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBF Örebro Ungdom Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 6 1 11:00 Kristinedalshallen G15 Grp 3   05013804 INFO
IBF Örebro Ungdom 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice 1 1 16:00 Sandeklevshallen G15 Grp 3   05011611 INFO
STC Kungälvs IBK IBF Örebro Ungdom 1 0 21:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena A G15 Grp 3   05013418 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Träslövsläge IF 2 IBF Örebro Ungdom 1 3 18:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) G15 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06012710 INFO
FC Helsingborg IBF Örebro Ungdom 2 0 22:00 Frölunda kulturhus G15 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06010213 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using