You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag B13

Favorited Make favorite Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag B13

Team name Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag
Shirt colors Red / Red / Red
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 8
Country Norway
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag

Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag was one of 20 clubs from Norway that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Boys 13.

In addition to Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag, 60 other teams from 6 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag could be found in Group 8 together with Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK, Warberg IBF 2, FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom and Palmstaden IK Vit.

Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Palmstaden IK Svart with 0-15. In the Final, Prague Tigers won over Onyx IBS and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag comes from Drøbak (Norge) which lies approximately 230 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Drøbak (Norge) does also provide 10 additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018 (Tunet IBK, Lørenskog IB, Bygdö Monolitten IL, SF Grei, NOR 92 IBK, Sagene innebandy, Øreåsen innebandy klubb, Baekkelagets Sportsklub, Horten Innebandyklubb and Lørenskog IBK).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Warberg IBF 2 4 4 0 0 21 6 (15) 12
2 FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 4 2 0 2 12 11 (1) 6
3 Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK 4 2 0 2 10 11 (-1) 6
4 Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag 4 1 0 3 10 17 (-7) 3
5 Palmstaden IK Vit 4 1 0 3 4 12 (-8) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag Palmstaden IK Vit 5 1 13:20 Flatås B13 Grp 8   04012404 INFO
Warberg IBF 2 Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag 8 0 17:00 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B13 Grp 8   04012810 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag 4 3 13:00 Askims Sporthall B13 Grp 8   05010107 INFO
Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 2 4 18:20 Askims Sporthall B13 Grp 8   05010114 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag Palmstaden IK Svart 0 15 10:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06012302 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using