You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Lindome IBK B16

Favorited Make favorite Lindome IBK B16

Team name Lindome IBK
Shirt colors Green / Black / White
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Lindome IBK

In addition to Lindome IBK, 31 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Lindome IBK could be found in Group 3 together with Panthers Praha, Röke IBK, Partille IB, FbC Hradec Králové and Sarpsborg IBK.

Lindome IBK continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against FBC Start98 Kunratice with 3-4. In the Final, Tatran Stresovice 1 won over FBC Lerum and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 16.

Lindome IBK also participated in Boys 15 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/4 Final in B15 Playoff B, but lost it against Sveiva Innebandyklubb with 4-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Lindome IBK

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FbC Hradec Králové 5 4 1 0 27 12 (15) 13
2 Lindome IBK 5 4 0 1 17 8 (9) 12
  Partille IB 5 3 1 1 21 10 (11) 10
4 Panthers Praha 5 2 0 3 15 10 (5) 6
5 Sarpsborg IBK 5 1 0 4 12 23 (-11) 3
6 Röke IBK 5 0 0 5 7 36 (-29) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK Sarpsborg IBK 4 1 13:20 Kristinedalshallen B16 Grp 3   04013806 INFO
Röke IBK Lindome IBK 0 4 17:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B16 Grp 3   04013410 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK Partille IB 3 2 12:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B16 Grp 3   05013406 INFO
FbC Hradec Králové Lindome IBK 3 2 17:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B16 Grp 3   05013413 INFO
Lindome IBK Panthers Praha 4 2 22:40 Torpahallen B16 Grp 3   05011820 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK FBC Start98 Kunratice 3 4 17:00 Lundbystrand 1 B16 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06010909 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using