You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Träslövsläge IF B13

Favorited Make favorite Träslövsläge IF B13

Team name Träslövsläge IF
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 10
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Träslövsläge IF

In addition to Träslövsläge IF, 60 other teams from 6 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Träslövsläge IF could be found in Group 10 together with Palmstaden IK Svart, FBC Vinga, Rungsted Hørsholm floorball and Värnamo IK.

Träslövsläge IF continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 10. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against CL98IC with 3-6. In the Final, IBK Alingsås won over CL98IC and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 13.

Träslövsläge IF also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/8 Final in B12 Playoff A, but lost it against Svenljunga IBK with 3-7.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Träslövsläge IF

Games

Group 10

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Träslövsläge IF 4 3 1 0 17 3 (14) 10
2 Värnamo IK 4 3 0 1 14 9 (5) 9
3 FBC Vinga 4 2 1 1 15 9 (6) 7
4 Palmstaden IK Svart 4 0 1 3 3 11 (-8) 1
5 Rungsted Hørsholm floorball 4 0 1 3 8 25 (-17) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Palmstaden IK Svart Träslövsläge IF 0 3 13:20 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B13 Grp 10   04012805 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Träslövsläge IF Värnamo IK 4 0 09:20 Hall of Flame B13 Grp 10   05010402 INFO
Träslövsläge IF Rungsted Hørsholm floorball 8 1 14:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B13 Grp 10   05013308 INFO
FBC Vinga Träslövsläge IF 2 2 19:00 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B13 Grp 10   05012815 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Träslövsläge IF Bergs IK 7 2 09:00 Flatås B13 Playoff A 1/16 Final   06012401 INFO
CL98IC Träslövsläge IF 6 3 13:00 Askims Sporthall B13 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06010105 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using