You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Varla IBK B14 Svart

Favorited Make favorite Varla IBK B14 Svart

Team name Varla IBK Svart
Shirt colors Black / Purple / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Varla IBK Svart

In addition to the two Varla IBK teams, 65 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 13 different groups, whereof Varla IBK Svart could be found in Group 4 together with Øreåsen innebandy klubb, FBC Karlskrona, Västerås IB 1 and Röke IBK.

Varla IBK Svart continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Tatran Stresovice with 0-5. In the Final, Tatran Stresovice won over IBK Genarp and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 14.

Varla IBK also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/8 Final in B13 Playoff B, but lost it against Hertzöga BK with 5-6.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Varla IBK

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Varla IBK Svart 4 3 0 1 14 9 (5) 9
2 FBC Karlskrona 4 2 0 2 15 8 (7) 6
3 Västerås IB 1 4 2 0 2 11 9 (2) 6
4 Röke IBK 4 2 0 2 9 11 (-2) 6
5 Øreåsen innebandy klubb 4 1 0 3 9 21 (-12) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Röke IBK Varla IBK Svart 1 5 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B14 Grp 4   04013704 INFO
Varla IBK Svart Øreåsen innebandy klubb 6 4 16:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B14 Grp 4   04013710 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Karlskrona Varla IBK Svart 0 2 11:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B14 Grp 4   05013705 INFO
Varla IBK Svart Västerås IB 1 1 4 22:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B14 Grp 4   05013719 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Varla IBK Svart Tatran Stresovice 0 5 15:00 Kristinedalshallen B14 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06013807 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using