You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

CL98IC B12 2

Favorited Make favorite CL98IC B12 2

Team name CL98IC 2
Shirt colors White / White / Blue
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 10
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About CL98IC 2

In addition to the two CL98IC teams, 52 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof CL98IC 2 could be found in Group 10 together with Tatran Stresovice 2, Utbynäs SK, Tunet IBK, Rotebro IS IBK 2 and Olofströms IBK.

CL98IC 2 continued to Playoff B after reaching 6:th place in Group 10. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Skurups IBK with 3-5. In the Final, Mölndals IBF won over Varla IBK Lila and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to CL98IC

Games

Group 10

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tunet IBK 5 5 0 0 24 5 (19) 15
2 Olofströms IBK 5 4 0 1 22 8 (14) 12
3 Tatran Stresovice 2 5 2 1 2 13 21 (-8) 7
4 Utbynäs SK 5 1 2 2 23 17 (6) 5
5 Rotebro IS IBK 2 5 1 1 3 10 16 (-6) 4
6 CL98IC 2 5 0 0 5 3 28 (-25) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Utbynäs SK CL98IC 2 9 1 12:40 Lundbystrand 4 B12 Grp 10   04011204 INFO
CL98IC 2 Olofströms IBK 0 4 19:20 Svingeln B12 Grp 10   04011712 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CL98IC 2 Tunet IBK 0 7 08:00 Lundbystrand 4 B12 Grp 10   05011200 INFO
Rotebro IS IBK 2 CL98IC 2 5 2 13:00 Tuve Sporthall B12 Grp 10   05012607 INFO
Tatran Stresovice 2 CL98IC 2 3 0 18:20 Lundbystrand 2 B12 Grp 10   05011014 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Malmö FBC CL98IC 2 0 8 08:00 Valhalla A B12 Playoff B 1/32 Final   06011900 INFO
Partille IB CL98IC 2 4 6 12:00 Flatås B12 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06012404 INFO
CL98IC 2 Skurups IBK 3 5 16:00 Hall of Flame B12 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06010408 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using