You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Varla IBK G16

Favorited Make favorite Varla IBK G16

Team name Varla IBK
Shirt colors Black / Purple / Black
Age category Girls 16
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Varla IBK

In addition to Varla IBK, 10 other teams played in Girls 16. They were divided into 2 different groups, whereof Varla IBK could be found in Group 2 together with Tranemo IBK, Sagene innebandy, IBK Höllviken, Åkersberga IBF and Mullsjö AIS.

Varla IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Tranemo IBK with 2-3. In the Final, Tranemo IBK won over FBC Vinga and became the winner of Playoff B in Girls 16.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Varla IBK

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Åkersberga IBF 5 5 0 0 20 3 (17) 15
2 Sagene innebandy 5 3 0 2 8 6 (2) 9
  Tranemo IBK 5 3 0 2 21 7 (14) 9
4 Varla IBK 5 2 1 2 5 8 (-3) 7
5 Mullsjö AIS 5 1 1 3 4 21 (-17) 4
6 IBK Höllviken 5 0 0 5 4 17 (-13) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Varla IBK Sagene innebandy 2 1 12:00 Askims Sporthall G16 Grp 2   04010103 INFO
IBK Höllviken Varla IBK 1 2 19:20 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen G16 Grp 2   04013312 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Mullsjö AIS Varla IBK 0 0 09:20 Frölunda kulturhus G16 Grp 2   05010202 INFO
Tranemo IBK Varla IBK 4 1 13:00 ÖHK-hallen K G16 Grp 2   05013207 INFO
Varla IBK Åkersberga IBF 0 2 20:00 Hall of Flame G16 Grp 2   05010416 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Varla IBK CL98IC 6 3 18:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen G16 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06013310 INFO
Tranemo IBK Varla IBK 3 2 22:00 Heidhallen G16 Playoff B Semi final   06010514 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using