You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

FBC Aspen B18

Favorited Make favorite FBC Aspen B18

Team name FBC Aspen
Shirt colors Red / Black / Red
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 5
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About FBC Aspen

FBC Aspen was one of 119 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Boys 18.

In addition to FBC Aspen, 28 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof FBC Aspen could be found in Group 5 together with Tunet IBK, Tatran Stresovice, Månsarps IBK, IBK Lund and CL98IC 1.

FBC Aspen continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against FC Helsingborg with 6-7. In the Final, FC Helsingborg won over Sandö IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 18.

FBC Aspen comes from Lerum which lies approximately 19 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Lerum does also provide 28 additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018 (Among others: Kärra IBK, Sportlife Kungälvs IBK, FBC Lerum, Pixbo Wallenstam IBF, Lindås Waves IBK, Landvetter IBK Wings, Mölndals IBF, Frölunda IBK, Partille IB and Lindome IBK).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Aspen

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tatran Stresovice 5 5 0 0 27 5 (22) 15
2 CL98IC 1 5 3 1 1 17 12 (5) 10
3 Tunet IBK 5 2 1 2 10 9 (1) 7
4 FBC Aspen 5 1 3 1 14 17 (-3) 6
5 IBK Lund 5 1 0 4 4 19 (-15) 3
6 Månsarps IBK 5 0 1 4 3 13 (-10) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Aspen Månsarps IBK 1 1 15:00 Lundbystrand 1 B18 Grp 5   04010907 INFO
IBK Lund FBC Aspen 1 6 19:40 Lundbystrand 1 B18 Grp 5   04010913 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Aspen Tatran Stresovice 1 9 11:00 Lundbystrand 2 B18 Grp 5   05011004 INFO
Tunet IBK FBC Aspen 2 2 16:00 Lundbystrand 4 B18 Grp 5   05011211 INFO
FBC Aspen CL98IC 1 4 4 20:40 Lundbystrand 4 B18 Grp 5   05011217 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sveiva Innebandyklubb FBC Aspen 2 3 15:00 Lundbystrand 4 B18 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06011207 INFO
FBC Aspen Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 3 2 21:00 Lundbystrand 3 B18 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06011114 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Aspen FC Helsingborg 6 7 P 08:00 Lundbystrand 1 B18 Playoff B Semi final   07010900 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using