You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

FBC Karlskrona B14

Favorited Make favorite FBC Karlskrona B14

Team name FBC Karlskrona
Shirt colors Orange / Black / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About FBC Karlskrona

FBC Karlskrona was one of 119 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Boys 14.

In addition to FBC Karlskrona, 66 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 13 different groups, whereof FBC Karlskrona could be found in Group 4 together with Øreåsen innebandy klubb, Varla IBK Svart, Västerås IB 1 and Röke IBK.

FBC Karlskrona continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against IBK Lund Victoria with 2-8. In the Final, Tatran Stresovice won over IBK Genarp and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 14.

FBC Karlskrona comes from Karlskrona which lies approximately 280 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Karlskrona

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Varla IBK Svart 4 3 0 1 14 9 (5) 9
2 FBC Karlskrona 4 2 0 2 15 8 (7) 6
3 Västerås IB 1 4 2 0 2 11 9 (2) 6
4 Röke IBK 4 2 0 2 9 11 (-2) 6
5 Øreåsen innebandy klubb 4 1 0 3 9 21 (-12) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Øreåsen innebandy klubb FBC Karlskrona 1 10 11:00 Torpahallen B14 Grp 4   04011803 INFO
FBC Karlskrona Västerås IB 1 2 3 16:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B14 Grp 4   04013409 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Karlskrona Varla IBK Svart 0 2 11:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B14 Grp 4   05013705 INFO
Röke IBK FBC Karlskrona 2 3 17:00 Sandeklevshallen B14 Grp 4   05011612 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Karlskrona IBK Lund Victoria 2 8 08:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B14 Playoff A 1/16 Final   06013400 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using