You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Lindome IBK B18

Favorited Make favorite Lindome IBK B18

Team name Lindome IBK
Shirt colors Green / Blue / White
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Lindome IBK

In addition to Lindome IBK, 28 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Lindome IBK could be found in Group 3 together with Värnamo IK Svart, FBC Engelholm 2, Sveiva Innebandyklubb, Svenljunga IBK and Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS.

Lindome IBK continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Hovslätts IK with 1-4. In the Final, Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS won over Hovslätts IK and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 18.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Lindome IBK

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS 5 5 0 0 37 6 (31) 15
2 Lindome IBK 5 3 1 1 23 9 (14) 10
3 FBC Engelholm 2 5 3 0 2 17 12 (5) 9
4 Sveiva Innebandyklubb 5 2 1 2 10 20 (-10) 7
5 Svenljunga IBK 5 0 1 4 3 22 (-19) 1
6 Värnamo IK Svart 5 0 1 4 5 26 (-21) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK Sveiva Innebandyklubb 3 3 10:20 ÖHK: Brixlyhallen B18 Grp 3   04012801 INFO
FBC Engelholm 2 Lindome IBK 1 4 18:40 ÖHK: Brixlyhallen B18 Grp 3   04012812 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS Lindome IBK 5 3 11:40 Frölunda kulturhus B18 Grp 3   05010205 INFO
Värnamo IK Svart Lindome IBK 0 9 17:00 Flatås B18 Grp 3   05012412 INFO
Lindome IBK Svenljunga IBK 4 0 21:20 Heidhallen B18 Grp 3   05010518 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK Hovslätts IK 1 4 17:00 Sandeklevshallen B18 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06011609 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using