You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK B13

Favorited Make favorite Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK B13

Team name Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK
Shirt colors Black / White / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 8
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK

Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK was one of 119 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Boys 13.

In addition to Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK, 60 other teams from 6 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK could be found in Group 8 together with Warberg IBF 2, FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom, Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag and Palmstaden IK Vit.

Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Braås GoIF with 3-7. In the Final, Prague Tigers won over Onyx IBS and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK comes from Tyresö which lies approximately 400 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Tyresö does also provide 8 additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018 (Ekerö IK, Täby FC, Tungelsta IF, Huddinge IBS, Åkersberga IBF, Ingarö IF, Rotebro IS IBK and Älvsjö AIK).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Warberg IBF 2 4 4 0 0 21 6 (15) 12
2 FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 4 2 0 2 12 11 (1) 6
3 Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK 4 2 0 2 10 11 (-1) 6
4 Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag 4 1 0 3 10 17 (-7) 3
5 Palmstaden IK Vit 4 1 0 3 4 12 (-8) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Palmstaden IK Vit Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK 2 3 17:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B13 Grp 8   04013309 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 2 3 08:00 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B13 Grp 8   05012800 INFO
Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag 4 3 13:00 Askims Sporthall B13 Grp 8   05010107 INFO
Warberg IBF 2 Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK 3 1 17:40 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B13 Grp 8   05013313 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK Mölndals IBF 5 3 09:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06012301 INFO
Braås GoIF Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK 7 3 14:00 ÖHK-hallen K B13 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06013206 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using