You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

IBK Lund B14 Victoria

Favorited Make favorite IBK Lund B14 Victoria

Team name IBK Lund Victoria
Shirt colors Black / Green / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 6
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About IBK Lund Victoria

In addition to the two IBK Lund teams, 65 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 13 different groups, whereof IBK Lund Victoria could be found in Group 6 together with Västerås IB 3, Carlshamns IBK Ci85, Tatran Stresovice and Varla IBK 1.

IBK Lund Victoria continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against IBK Genarp with 2-5. In the Final, Tatran Stresovice won over IBK Genarp and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 14.

IBK Lund also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/16 Final in B13 Playoff B, but lost it against Särö IBK 2 with 1-11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to IBK Lund

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Tatran Stresovice 4 4 0 0 25 5 (20) 12
2 IBK Lund Victoria 4 3 0 1 20 6 (14) 9
3 Carlshamns IBK Ci85 4 1 1 2 8 13 (-5) 4
4 Västerås IB 3 4 1 0 3 5 22 (-17) 3
5 Varla IBK 1 4 0 1 3 4 16 (-12) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Lund Victoria Varla IBK 1 4 1 13:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B14 Grp 6   04013706 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Carlshamns IBK Ci85 IBK Lund Victoria 1 4 11:00 Sandeklevshallen B14 Grp 6   05011604 INFO
IBK Lund Victoria Västerås IB 3 9 0 17:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B14 Grp 6   05013412 INFO
Tatran Stresovice IBK Lund Victoria 4 3 22:00 Sandeklevshallen B14 Grp 6   05011619 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Karlskrona IBK Lund Victoria 2 8 08:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B14 Playoff A 1/16 Final   06013400 INFO
1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice IBK Lund Victoria 2 4 14:00 Torpahallen B14 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06011806 INFO
IBK Lund Victoria Olofströms IBK 5 1 19:00 Torpahallen B14 Playoff A 1/4 Final   06011810 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Genarp IBK Lund Victoria 5 2 09:00 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B14 Playoff A Semi final   07012001 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using