You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Ajer IBK B16

Favorited Make favorite Ajer IBK B16

Team name Ajer IBK
Shirt colors Black / Black
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 6
Country Norway
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Ajer IBK

In addition to Ajer IBK, 31 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Ajer IBK could be found in Group 6 together with Tatran Stresovice 2, IBK Lund, Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 and Hovshaga AIF.

Ajer IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1 with 3-4. In the Final, Partille IB won over Ă–rkelljunga IF and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 16.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Ajer IBK

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Hovshaga AIF 4 3 1 0 16 3 (13) 10
2 IBK Lund 4 2 0 2 13 18 (-5) 6
3 Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 4 2 0 2 7 10 (-3) 6
4 Tatran Stresovice 2 4 1 2 1 11 9 (2) 5
5 Ajer IBK 4 0 1 3 4 11 (-7) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ajer IBK IBK Lund 2 5 18:20 Lundbystrand 1 B16 Grp 6   04010911 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hovshaga AIF Ajer IBK 4 1 09:20 Lundbystrand 4 B16 Grp 6   05011202 INFO
Ajer IBK Tatran Stresovice 2 1 1 14:00 Tuve Sporthall B16 Grp 6   05012608 INFO
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 Ajer IBK 1 0 20:00 Lundbystrand 4 B16 Grp 6   05011216 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Tygriket 99 Ajer IBK 3 5 10:00 Lundbystrand 1 B16 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06010902 INFO
IK Zenith Ajer IBK 3 6 P 17:00 Frölunda kulturhus B16 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06010209 INFO
Ajer IBK Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1 3 4 22:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B16 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06012313 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using