You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Sveiva Innebandyklubb B18

Favorited Make favorite Sveiva Innebandyklubb B18

Team name Sveiva Innebandyklubb
Shirt colors Red / Red / Red
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 3
Country Norway
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Sveiva Innebandyklubb

In addition to Sveiva Innebandyklubb, 28 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Sveiva Innebandyklubb could be found in Group 3 together with Värnamo IK Svart, FBC Engelholm 2, Lindome IBK, Svenljunga IBK and Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS.

Sveiva Innebandyklubb continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against FBC Aspen with 2-3. In the Final, FC Helsingborg won over Sandö IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 18.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Sveiva Innebandyklubb

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS 5 5 0 0 37 6 (31) 15
2 Lindome IBK 5 3 1 1 23 9 (14) 10
3 FBC Engelholm 2 5 3 0 2 17 12 (5) 9
4 Sveiva Innebandyklubb 5 2 1 2 10 20 (-10) 7
5 Svenljunga IBK 5 0 1 4 3 22 (-19) 1
6 Värnamo IK Svart 5 0 1 4 5 26 (-21) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK Sveiva Innebandyklubb 3 3 10:20 ÖHK: Brixlyhallen B18 Grp 3   04012801 INFO
Sveiva Innebandyklubb Värnamo IK Svart 4 3 16:20 Flatås B18 Grp 3   04012408 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Svenljunga IBK Sveiva Innebandyklubb 1 2 11:40 Salming (X3M) Arena B18 Grp 3   05012305 INFO
Sveiva Innebandyklubb Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS 0 9 17:00 Frölunda kulturhus B18 Grp 3   05010212 INFO
Sveiva Innebandyklubb FBC Engelholm 2 1 4 21:20 Hall of Flame B18 Grp 3   05010418 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sveiva Innebandyklubb FBC Aspen 2 3 15:00 Lundbystrand 4 B18 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06011207 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using