You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Frölunda IBK B12

Favorited Make favorite Frölunda IBK B12

Team name Frölunda IBK
Shirt colors Green / Green / Red
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 8
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Frölunda IBK

In addition to Frölunda IBK, 53 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof Frölunda IBK could be found in Group 8 together with Sveiva Innebandyklubb, Träslövsläge IF 2, Husqvarna IK, Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi and Lindome IBK.

Frölunda IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Lørenskog IBK with 4-9. In the Final, Mölndals IBF won over Varla IBK Lila and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Frölunda IBK

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 5 5 0 0 36 9 (27) 15
2 Lindome IBK 5 4 0 1 25 11 (14) 12
3 Träslövsläge IF 2 5 2 1 2 27 16 (11) 7
4 Frölunda IBK 5 2 0 3 14 27 (-13) 6
5 Husqvarna IK 5 1 1 3 28 28 (0) 4
6 Sveiva Innebandyklubb 5 0 0 5 7 46 (-39) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sveiva Innebandyklubb Frölunda IBK 2 4 13:20 Heidhallen B12 Grp 8   04010505 INFO
Träslövsläge IF 2 Frölunda IBK 13 2 18:00 Heidhallen B12 Grp 8   04010511 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK Frölunda IBK 5 2 08:00 Heidhallen B12 Grp 8   05010500 INFO
Frölunda IBK Husqvarna IK 5 4 13:00 Heidhallen B12 Grp 8   05010507 INFO
Frölunda IBK Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 1 3 17:40 Heidhallen B12 Grp 8   05010513 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Frölunda IBK Baekkelagets Sportsklub 8 1 10:00 Lisebergshallen B12 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06010802 INFO
Lørenskog IBK Frölunda IBK 9 4 15:00 Valhalla A B12 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06011907 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using