Frölunda IBK B12

Favorited Make favorite Frölunda IBK B12

Team name Frölunda IBK
Shirt colors Green / Green / Red
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 8
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Frölunda IBK

In addition to Frölunda IBK, 53 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof Frölunda IBK could be found in Group 8 together with Sveiva Innebandyklubb, Träslövsläge IF 2, Husqvarna IK, Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi and Lindome IBK.

Frölunda IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Lørenskog IBK with 4-9. In the Final, Mölndals IBF won over Varla IBK Lila and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Frölunda IBK

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 5 5 0 0 36 9 (27) 15
2 Lindome IBK 5 4 0 1 25 11 (14) 12
3 Träslövsläge IF 2 5 2 1 2 27 16 (11) 7
4 Frölunda IBK 5 2 0 3 14 27 (-13) 6
5 Husqvarna IK 5 1 1 3 28 28 (0) 4
6 Sveiva Innebandyklubb 5 0 0 5 7 46 (-39) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sveiva Innebandyklubb Frölunda IBK 2 4 13:20 Heidhallen B12 Grp 8   04010505 INFO
Träslövsläge IF 2 Frölunda IBK 13 2 18:00 Heidhallen B12 Grp 8   04010511 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK Frölunda IBK 5 2 08:00 Heidhallen B12 Grp 8   05010500 INFO
Frölunda IBK Husqvarna IK 5 4 13:00 Heidhallen B12 Grp 8   05010507 INFO
Frölunda IBK Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 1 3 17:40 Heidhallen B12 Grp 8   05010513 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Frölunda IBK Baekkelagets Sportsklub 8 1 10:00 Lisebergshallen B12 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06010802 INFO
Lørenskog IBK Frölunda IBK 9 4 15:00 Valhalla A B12 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06011907 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using