You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Palmstaden IK B13 Svart

Favorited Make favorite Palmstaden IK B13 Svart

Team name Palmstaden IK Svart
Shirt colors Black / Black / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 10
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Palmstaden IK Svart

In addition to the two Palmstaden teams, 59 other teams from 6 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Palmstaden IK Svart could be found in Group 10 together with FBC Vinga, Rungsted Hørsholm floorball, Träslövsläge IF and Värnamo IK.

Palmstaden IK Svart continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 10. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Onyx IBS with 1-3. In the Final, Prague Tigers won over Onyx IBS and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

Palmstaden IK also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the Semi final in B12 Playoff B, but lost it against FBC Liberec with 1-2.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Palmstaden IK

Games

Group 10

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Träslövsläge IF 4 3 1 0 17 3 (14) 10
2 Värnamo IK 4 3 0 1 14 9 (5) 9
3 FBC Vinga 4 2 1 1 15 9 (6) 7
4 Palmstaden IK Svart 4 0 1 3 3 11 (-8) 1
5 Rungsted Hørsholm floorball 4 0 1 3 8 25 (-17) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rungsted Hørsholm floorball Palmstaden IK Svart 2 2 09:40 Heidhallen B13 Grp 10   04010500 INFO
Palmstaden IK Svart Träslövsläge IF 0 3 13:20 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B13 Grp 10   04012805 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Palmstaden IK Svart FBC Vinga 0 4 09:20 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B13 Grp 10   05013302 INFO
Värnamo IK Palmstaden IK Svart 2 1 14:00 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B13 Grp 10   05012808 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag Palmstaden IK Svart 0 15 10:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06012302 INFO
Palmstaden IK Svart Floorball Fribourg 3 2 16:00 Lundbystrand 2 B13 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06011008 INFO
Onyx IBS Palmstaden IK Svart 3 1 P 20:00 Lundbystrand 3 B13 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06011113 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using